Admissions Travel Schedule

Visit OBU admissions counselors at one of the college fairs listed below. If you don't see one coming up in your area, we might have already visited. You can still contact your counselor, schedule a visit or ask for information.

Filter by region:

Region Fair Location Date Time
Alaska Anchorage NACCAP Grace Christian School October 5 1:00–3:00 pm
& 5:00–7:00 pm
Arizona Phoenix (West Valley) NACCAP New Life Community Church October 22 6:00–8:00 pm
Arizona Phoenix (Scottsdale) NACCAP Scottsdale Christian Academy October 23 6:00–8:00 pm
Arizona Phoenix (Gilbert) NACCAP Gilbert Christian High School October 24 6:00–8:00 pm
Arizona Tucson NACCAP Pusch Ridge Christian Academy October 25 6:00–8:00 pm
Arkansas Washington County Fair Fayetteville High School September 11 9:00–2:30 pm
Arkansas Benton County NWACC Campus-Shewmaker Center (Wal Mart Auditorium September 12 5:00–7:00 pm
Arkansas Har-Ber High School Har-Ber High School September 13 9:00–11:00 am
Arkansas Springdale High School Springdale High School September 13 12:30–2:30 pm
Arkansas Bentonville High School Bentonville High School September 14 9:30–12:30 am
Arkansas Greenwood High School Greenwood High School September 17 6:00–8:00 pm
Arkansas Fort Smith Southside High School Fort Smith Southside High School - Gym September 18 9:00–11:00 am
Arkansas Fort Smith Northside High School Fort Smith Northside High School - Fieldhouse Gym September 18 1:30–3:00 pm
Arkansas Fort Smith Northside High School Fort Smith Northside High School - Fieldhouse Gym September 18 6:00–7:30 pm
Arkansas Van Buren High School Van Buren High School September 19 9:00–11:00 am
Arkansas Texarkana NACCAP Trinity Christian School September 20 6:30–8:30 pm
Arkansas Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences and the Arts The Arlington Hotel September 24 9:00–11:00 am
Arkansas Central Arkansas Private College Fair Jack T. Stephens center (UALR Campus) September 24 6:00–8:00 pm
Arkansas Pulaski High School Clear Channel Metroplex September 25 9:00–12:00 am
Arkansas Little Rock School District I Heart Media Event Center September 25 6:00–8:30 pm
Arkansas North Little Rock School District North Little Rock High School September 27 5:00–7:00 pm
Arkansas Northwest Arkansas NACCAP Life Way Christian School October 1 6:00–8:00 pm
California Costa Mesa NACCAP Calvary Chapel High School October 8 6:00–8:00 pm
California Vista NACCAP Tri-City Christian School October 9 6:00–8:00 pm
California Temecula NACCAP Linfield Christian High School October 10 6:00–8:00 pm
California San Diego NACCAP The Rock Church & Academy October 11 6:00–8:00 pm
Colorado Youth For Christ Colorado Springs Christian High School September 24 6:00–8:00 pm
Colorado Youth For Christ Front Range Christian School September 25 11:00–12:00 pm
Colorado Youth For Christ Valor Christian High School September 25 6:00–8:00 pm
Colorado Youth For Christ Denver Christian School September 26 6:00–8:00 pm
Colorado Youth For Christ Faith Christian HIgh School September 27 6:00–8:00 pm
Kansas Kansas City Metro College Fair Olathe, KS September 17 6:00–8:00 pm
Kansas Midland Academy Midland Adventist Academy September 18 8:30–9:30 am
Kansas Kansas City NACCAP Maranatha Christian Academy September 24 6:00–8:00 pm
Kansas Wichita NACCAP Trinity Academy September 25 6:30–8:30 pm
Kansas KC Community College Kansas City Community College October 9 9:00 am–1:00 pm
Kansas Leavenworth High School Leavenworth High School October 9 6:30–8:30 pm
Kansas Turner High School Turner High School October 10 8:30–10:30 am
Kansas Osawatomie High School Osawatomie High School October 10 1:00–2:30 pm
Kansas Shawnee Mission East Shawnee Mission East High School October 10 6:30–8:30 pm
Kansas Topeka Expo Topeka Expo Center October 11 1:00–3:00 pm
Kansas Wichita State Fair Wichita State University - Koch Arena October 16 8:30 am–2:30 pm
Kansas Newton High School Newton High School October 17 9:30–10:30 am
Kansas McPherson High School McPherson High School October 17 1:00–2:30 pm
Louisiana South Webster Parish TBA October 22 8:30–11:30 am
Louisiana North Webster Parish North Webster High School October 23 9:00–11:30 am
Louisiana Bossier Parish Bossier Civic Center October 23 5:30–7:30 pm
Louisiana Caddo Parish Centenary College of Louisiana October 24 8:30 am–2:30 pm
Louisiana Caddo Private Evangel Christian Academy October 25 6:00–7:30 pm
Missouri Raymore Peculiar High School Raymore Peculiar High School September 11 8:00–10:30 am
Missouri Harrisonville High School Harrisonville High School September 11 12:00–2:00 pm
Missouri Liberty North High School Liberty North High School September 11 6:30–8:00 pm
Missouri Ewing-Marion Caughman High School Ewing-Marion Caughman High School September 12 9:00–11:00 am
Missouri Oak Grove High School Oak Grove High School September 12 12:15–2:15 pm
Missouri Raytown High School Raytown High School September 12 6:30–8:30 pm
Missouri Butler High School Butler High School September 13 1:00–2:50 pm
Missouri Kansas City Private Schools Rockhurst High School September 13 6:30–8:30 pm
Missouri St. Louis NACCAP Christian High School September 24 6:30–8:30 pm
Missouri Lebanon High School Lebanon High School September 25 8:30–10:30 am
Missouri Dixon High School Dixon High School September 25 1:00–2:30 pm
Missouri Camdenton High School Camdenton High School September 25 6:30–8:30 pm
Missouri Warshaw High School Warshaw High School September 26 1:30–3:00 pm
Missouri School of the Osage School of the Osage September 26 5:45–7:00 pm
Missouri Springfield NACCAP New Covenant Academy September 27 6:30–8:30 pm
Missouri Branson High School Branson High School October 1 6:00–7:30 pm
Missouri Nixa High School Nixa High School October 2 9:00–10:30 am
Missouri Marshfield High School Marshfield High School October 2 1:30–3:00 pm
Missouri Springfield Public School University Plaza Hotel and Convention Center October 2 5:00–7:00 pm
Missouri Monett High School Monett High School October 3 9:00–11:00 am
Missouri Four State Regional Missouri Southern State University October 3 5:30–7:00 pm
Missouri Ozark High School Ozark High School October 4 8:30–10:00 am
Missouri Bolivar High School Bolivar High School October 4 1:30–2:30 pm
Missouri Grain Valley High School Grain Valley High School October 15 10:00–11:00 am
Missouri Lees Summit District John Knox Pavillion October 15 6:30–8:00 pm
New Mexico Albuquerque NACCAP Hope Christian School October 17 6:00–8:00 pm
Oklahoma - Central Francis Tuttle Tech Center Francis Tuttle - Reno Campus September 25 6:30–8:00 pm
Oklahoma - Central Shawnee Area Wide Fair Oklahoma Baptist University October 11 9:30–11:30 am
Oklahoma - Central PCHEA Homeschool Fair Evangelistic Center August 2 6:00–8:30 pm
Oklahoma - Central Crossings Christian Crossings Christian High School August 8 8:00–2:00 pm
Oklahoma - Central Black Elected Officials Fair Metro Technology Center August 25 9:00–12:00 pm
Oklahoma - Central OKC Area Wide Fair Oklahoma City Community College October 1 8:00 am–12:00 pm
Oklahoma - Central Oklahoma City NACCAP Quail Springs Baptist Church October 2 6:00–8:00 pm
Oklahoma - Central Edmond Area Wide Fair University of Central Oklahoma October 2 6:00–8:00 pm
Oklahoma - Central Eastern Oklahoma County Fair Eastern OK County Tech Center October 3 9:00–11:00 am
Oklahoma - Central Mid-Del Area Wide Fair Rose State College Wellness Center October 5 9:00 am–2:00 pm
Oklahoma - Central Wayne Area Wide Fair Mid-American Tech Center October 10 9:00–11:00 am
Oklahoma - Central Canadian County Area Wide Fair Redlands Community College October 12 9:00–11:00 am
Oklahoma - Central Christian Heritage Academy Christian Heritage Academy September 5 7:00–1:00 pm
Oklahoma - Central Shawnee High Back to School Night Shawnee High School September 6 5:30–7:00 pm
Oklahoma - Central Kingfisher Area Wide Kingfisher High School September 12 1:00–3:00 pm
Oklahoma - Central Citizen Potawatomi Fair Firelake Arena September 13 9:00–12:00 am
Oklahoma - Central Southwest Covenant High School Southwest Covenant High School September 17 2:30–4:00 pm
Oklahoma - Central McLoud High School McLoud High School September 28 8:00–3:00 pm
Oklahoma - Northeast Tulsa College Connection-Booker T Washington High School Booker T Washington High School September 6 6:00–8:00 pm
Oklahoma - Northeast Tulsa College Connection-Edison Preparatory School Central Park Hall - Expo Square September 9 1:00–3:00 pm
Oklahoma - Northeast Tulsa Public Schools University of Tulsa-Reynolds Center September 10 9:15–12:15 am
Oklahoma - Northeast Enid Area Wide Fair Enid High School September 12 8:30–10:30 pm
Oklahoma - Northeast Charles Page High School Charles Page High School September 13 1:00–2:45 pm
Oklahoma - Northeast Cleveland High School Cleveland High School September 13 10:00–11:30 am
Oklahoma - Northeast Rogers County Area Fair Rogers State University September 18 9:00–11:30 am
Oklahoma - Northeast Tahlequah Area Wide Northeastern State University September 19 9:00–12:00 am
Oklahoma - Northeast Warner Area Wide Fair Connors State College September 20 9:00–11:00 am
Oklahoma - Northeast Okmulgee Area Wide Fair OSU-IT September 20 12:30–2:00 pm
Oklahoma - Northeast Miami Area Wide Fair NEO A&M September 25 9:30–11:30 am
Oklahoma - Northeast Bartlesville Area Wide Fair Bartlesville High School September 25 5:00–6:30 pm
Oklahoma - Northeast Tri-County Fair Tri County Technology Center September 26 9:00–11:00 am
Oklahoma - Northeast Stillwater Area Wide Stillwater High School September 27 9:30–11:30 am
Oklahoma - Northeast Owasso High School Owasso High School East Campus October 5 8:00 am–1:00 pm
Oklahoma - Northeast Iowa Tribal Fair Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma November 14 11:00 am–2:00 pm
Oklahoma - Northeast Union College Night Union High School September 10 6:30–8:00 pm
Oklahoma - Northeast Muskogee High School Muskogee High School September 21 8:00–10:30 am
Oklahoma - Northeast Broken Arrow High School Broken Arrow High School September 24 6:00–7:30 pm
Oklahoma - Northwest Ponca City High School Ponca City High Scool September 11 8:30–10:30 am
Oklahoma - Northwest Tonkawa Area Wide Fair Northern OK College - Tonkawa September 11 1:00–2:30 pm
Oklahoma - Southeast Ardmore Area Wide Fair Southern OK Tech Center October 25 5:00–7:30 pm
Oklahoma - Southeast Idabel Area Wide Southeastern OK State, McCurtain County Campus November 5 8:30–11:00 am
Oklahoma - Southeast Hugo Area Wide Kiamichi Technology Center November 5 1:00–2:30 pm
Oklahoma - Southeast Wilburton Area Wide Eastern OK State College November 6 8:30–11:00 am
Oklahoma - Southeast McAlester Area Wide McAlester High School November 6 1:00–2:30 pm
Oklahoma - Southeast Choctaw Nation Career Expo McAlester Expo Center November 7 9:00 am–3:30 pm
Oklahoma - Southeast Poteau Area Wide Carl Albert State College: Poteau Campus November 7 8:30–10:30 am
Oklahoma - Southeast Sallisaw Area Wide Carl Albert State College: Sallisaw Campus November 7 12:15–2:00 pm
Oklahoma - Southeast Wetumka Area Wide Wes Watkins Technology Center November 12 9:00–11:30 am
Oklahoma - Southeast Ada Area Wide East Central University November 13 10:00 am–12:00 pm
Oklahoma - Southeast Texoma Area Wide Fair Southeastern Oklahoma State Univ. November 14 8:30–11:00 am
Oklahoma - Southwest Chickasha Area Wide Fair University of Science & Arts OK October 9 9:00–11:00 am
Oklahoma - Southwest Lawton Public Schools Cameron University - Shepler Ballroom October 23 6:30–9:00 pm
Oklahoma - Southwest Lawton Public Schools Cameron University - Shepler Ballroom October 24 9:00–11:30 am
Oklahoma - Southwest Duncan Area Wide Fair Duncan - Cameron Extension October 25 9:00–11:30 am
Oklahoma - Southwest Altus Area Wide Fair Western Oklahoma State College October 29 11:30 am–1:00 pm
Oklahoma - Southwest Altus High School Altus High School October 29 6:00–8:00 pm
Oklahoma - West Alva Area Wide Fair Northwestern OK State University September 4 9:00–10:30 am
Oklahoma - West Panhandle Area Panhandle State University September 5 10:00–12:00 am
Oklahoma - West Beaver Area Wide Fair Beaver High School September 6 9:30–10:30 am
Oklahoma - West Laverne Area Wide Fair Laverne High School September 6 1:00–2:00 pm
Oklahoma - West Elk City Area Wide Fair Elk City First Baptist Church Activity Center October 22 9:00 am–12:00 pm
Oklahoma - West Frederick Area Wide Fair Great Plains Technology Center October 23 9:00–11:00 am
Oklahoma - West Weatherford Area Wide Fair Southwestern OK State University October 30 8:30 am–12:00 pm
Oklahoma - West Woodward Area Wide Fair Woodward High School September 7 9:00–10:35 am
Tennessee Memphis NACCAP Bellevue Baptist Church October 1 6:30–8:30 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Argyle High School Argyle High School September 10 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Liberty Christian School Liberty Christian School September 10 12:30–2:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Rockwall ISD Rockwall High School September 10 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Forney High School North Forney High School September 10 6:30–8:30 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Nortex Golden Triangle Mall September 10 6:30–8:30 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Pilot Point High School Pilot Point High School September 11 1:00–3:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Allen High School Allen High School September 11 6:30–8:30 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Wylie ISD Wylie East High School September 11 6:00–8:30 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Van Alstyne High School Van Alstyne High School September 11 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Carrollton Farmers Branch ISD RL Turner High School September 11 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Little Elm High School Little Elm High School September 12 9:00–10:30 am
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Frisco ISD Liberty High School September 12 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Princeton High School Princeton High School September 12 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Lovejoy High School Lovejoy High School September 12 1:00–3:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Plano ISD I Plano West Senior High School September 12 6:30–8:30 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Plano ISD II Plano Senior High School September 13 6:30–8:30 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Melissa High School Melissa High School September 13 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Coppell ISD Coppell High School September 13 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Fort Worth Country Day Fort Worth Country Day September 14 9:00–10:30 am
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Trinity Christian Academy Trinity Christian Academy September 14 12:15–3:15 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Dallas NACCAP Prestonwood Baptist Church September 17 6:30–8:30 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Sunnyvale High School Sunnyvale High School September 17 1:00–2:30 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Anna High School Anna High School September 17 1:00–3:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Fort Worth ISD Amon G. Carter Exhibits Building September 17 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Prosper ISD Prosper High School September 17 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth HEB ISD Hurst Conference Center September 17 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Mesquite ISD College Fair Eastfield College September 17 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Legacy Christian Academy Legacy Christian Academy September 18 9:20–10:30 am
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Irving ISD Singley Academy September 18 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Royse City High School Royse City High School September 18 1:00–3:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Garland ISD Curtis Culwell Center September 18 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Dallas ISD Ellis Davis Field House (Jesse Owens Memorial Complex) September 19 5:30–8:30 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth McKinney ISD McKinney North High School September 20 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Arlington ISD Maverick Activities Center September 20 7:00–9:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Grand Prairie ISD Grand Prairie High School September 20 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Azle High School Azle High School October 29 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Mansfield ISD Mansfield ISD Center for the Performing Arts October 29 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Northwest ISD Northwest High School October 29 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Birdville ISD Birdville Center of Technology and Advanced Learning October 29 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Cleburne ISD Cleburne High School October 30 1:00–3:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Crowley ISD Bill R. Johnson CTE Center October 30 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Grapevine-Colleyville ISD Grapevine High School October 30 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Weatherford High School Weatherford High School October 31 1:00–3:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Carroll ISD Carroll Senior High School October 31 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Brewer College and Career Fair Brewer High School November 1 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Castleberry High School Castleberry High School November 1 1:00–3:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Eagle Mountain Saginaw Fair Hollenstein Career and Technology Center November 1 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Aledo High School Aledo High School November 2 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - Dallas/Ft. Worth Burleson ISD Burleson High School October 30 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - North and East Ford High School Ford High School September 12 1:00–3:00 pm
Texas - North and East Kemp High School Kemp High School September 13 1:00–2:30 pm
Texas - North and East Tyler NACCAP Grace Community High School September 18 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - North and East Howe High School Howe High School September 18 8:30–10:30 am
Texas - North and East Pottsboro High School Pottsboro High School September 18 11:30–1:00 pm
Texas - North and East Sherman ISD Sherman High School September 18 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - North and East Denison High School Denison High School September 18 2:00–4:00 pm
Texas - North and East Kaufman High School Kaufman High School September 20 1:00–3:00 pm
Texas - North and East MHS College Day Mabank High School September 20 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - North and East NETCAT College Fair Rayburn Student Center September 21 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - North and East Terrell High School Terrell ISD Performing Arts Center September 20 9:00–11:30 am
Texas - North and East Mineola High School Mineola High School November 12 8:45–11:00 am
Texas - North and East Tyler College Fair Tyler Civic Center November 12 1:00–3:00 pm
Texas - North and East Longview College Fair Maude Cobb Convention & Activity Center November 12 5:30–7:30 pm
Texas - North and East Chapel Hill Chapel Hill High School November 13 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - North and East Bullard High School Bullard High School November 13 1:00–3:00 pm
Texas - North and East Jefferson High School Jefferson High School November 14 2:00–3:00 pm
Texas - North and East Marshall High School Marshall High School November 14 8:45–10:30 am
Texas - North and East Rusk County College Night Henderson Civic Center November 14 6:30–8:00 pm
Texas - North and East Canton High School Canton High School November 15 8:30–10:30 am
Texas - North and East Paris Junior College Paris Junior College November 15 1:00–2:30 pm
Texas - South Houston NACCAP Houston Baptist University September 22 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - South South Central Texas NACCAP The Christian School at Castle Hills September 24 6:30–8:30 pm
Texas - South Pflugerville ISD John B Connally High School September 25 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - South Austin ISD Wilhelmina Delco Center September 26 9:30–11:30 am
Texas - South Hays CISD Lehman High School September 26 1:00–3:00 pm
Texas - South BEST College Night Bastrop High School September 26 6:30–8:30 pm
Texas - South Hutto High School Hutto High School September 27 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - South Taylor High School Taylor High School September 27 1:30–3:30 pm
Texas - South Manor ISD Manor Senior High School September 28 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - South Central TX Homeschool Fair Bannockburn Baptist Church September 29 9:30–11:30 am
Texas - South Conroe Willis Montgomery Lone Star Convention & Expo Center October 1 6:30–8:00 pm
Texas - South Splendora ISD Splendora High School October 2 1:00–3:00 pm
Texas - South Humble ISD Humble Civic Center October 2 6:30–8:30 pm
Texas - South Second Baptist School Second Baptist School October 3 9:30–11:30 am
Texas - South Katy ISD Leonard E. Merrell Center October 3 5:00–8:00 pm
Texas - South Lutheran South Academy College Fair Lutheran South Academy October 4 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - South Alief ISD Taylor High School October 4 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - South Houston Christian High School Fair Houston Christian High School October 5 8:00–9:30 am
Texas - South Houston Ccommunity College Southeast Houston Community College - Southeast College - Eastside Campus October 8 10:00 am–1:00 pm
Texas - South Spring Branch ISD Spring Woods High School October 8 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - South Concordia Lutheran High School Concordia Lutheran High School October 9 1:00–3:00 pm
Texas - South Cy-Fair ISD Night 1 The Berry Center October 9 5:00–8:00 pm
Texas - South Cy-Fair ISD Night 2 The Berry Center October 10 5:00–8:00 pm
Texas - South Lone Star College North Harris University Day Fair Lone Star- North Harris October 11 10:00 am–12:30 pm
Texas - South Spring ISD College Night Carl Wunsche Sr. High School October 11 6:00–8:00 pm
Texas - West Lubbock ISD (Area) United Supermarkets Arena October 9 5:30–7:30 pm
Texas - West Canyon ISD West Texas A&M University October 9 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - West Borger Area Wide 1301 W. Roosevelt Street October 10 9:00–11:00 am
Texas - West Amarillo Area College Night Amarillo Civic Center Complex October 10 6:00–7:30 pm
Texas - West Perryton High School Perryton High School October 11 9:30–11:30 am
Texas - West Pampa High School Pampa High School October 11 5:00–6:30 pm
Texas - West Amarillo NACCAP San Jacinto Christian Academy October 15 6:30–8:30 pm
Texas - West Hub City NACCAP Southcrest Christian School October 16 6:30–8:30 pm