Oklahoma Baptist University

November 7, 8 & 9

Tentative Schedule (click here for a printable version)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7

  
6 pmLady Bison Basketball vs. Dallas Christian College *$
 Noble Complex
  
8 pmBison Basketball vs. Dallas Christian College *$
 Noble Complex
  

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8

  
9 am- 5pmHomecoming Ticket Pick Up and Guest Services
 Geiger Center, Upper Level
  
10 am50-Year Club Fellowship
 Geiger Center, Upper Level
  
10:30 pm Registration for Golf Tournament, Driving range opens
 Shawnee Country Club, 2501 Augusta
  
11 am50-Year Club Luncheon honoring the Classes of 1938,1943, 1948 and 1953 *$
 Geiger Center, Upper Level
  
 Class of 1963, Golden Anniversary Reunion Luncheon *$
 Geiger Center, Upper Level
  
NoonHomecoming Golf Tournament Tee-Off *$
 Shawnee Country Club, 2501 Augusta
  
12:30 pmAlumni Board of Directors Luncheon and Meeting
 Geiger Center, Upper Level
  
2 pmRenovation Launch and Appreciation Reception for the Sara Lou and Bob Cargill Alumni and Advancement Center
 Sara Lou and Bob Cargill Alumni and Advancement Center (formerly the president’s home)
  
3 pmCampus Tours * (Reservations Must be Made by November 1)
 Sara Lou and Bob Cargill Alumni and Advancement Center (formerly the president’s home)
  
6-8 pmHarvest Dinner *$
 Geiger Center, Upper Level
 - Presentation of Alumni Achievement Awards
 - Presentation of the Graduate of the Last Decade Award
  
6 pm Dinner Recognizing Harvest Court Nominees
 Noble Complex,Mabee Suite
  
7:30 pmHarvest Festival
 Raley Chapel, Potter Auditorium
  
8:45 pm Fine Arts Musical Gala *$
 Raley Chapel, Potter Auditorium
  
10 pm
Get the Scoop, an Olde Fashioned Ice Cream Social
 Geiger Center, Lower Level
  
 Bisonettes Reunion
 Raley Chapel, Room 2013
  

Saturday, November 9

  
7 amBison Stampede 5K, 10K and 1 Mile Fun Run *$↑
 Recreation and Wellness Center (RAWC)
  
8 amODK Breakfast
 Benedict Street Marketplace, 619 Pottenger
  
8:30 am- 11 amHomecoming Ticket Pick Up and Guest Services
 Geiger Center, Upper Level
  
8:45-11 amChildren's Festival *$
 Shawnee Hall
  
 Child Care *$
 University Baptist Church
  
9 amClass Reunion Breakfast *$
 Geiger Center, Upper Level
  
 Future Bison Campus Tour and Breakfast for 7th-12th Graders
 Geiger Center, Lower Level
  
10:30 amChapel and Alumni Annual Meeting
 Raley Chapel, Potter Auditorium
  
11 am-12:30 pmUn Cuerpo: Alumni Style
 Recreation and Wellness Center
  
11 am- 3 pmHomecoming Ticket Pick Up and Guest Services
 Recreation and Wellness Center (RAWC)
  
11:30 am- 1 pmHomecoming Tailgate *$
 East of Hurt Memorial Track Complex and Bison Football Field
  
11:30 amReception Honoring Faculty Hall of Fame and Alumni Profile in Excellence Recipients
 Raley Chapel, Helen Thames Raley Parlor
  
NOONBison Glee Club Reunion
 Ford Music Hall, Bison Glee Club Room on 3rd Floor
  
12:30 pmClass of 1958 Reunion Luncheon *$
 Noble Complex, Mabee Suite
  
1 pmBison Football vs. Panhandle State *$
 Hurt Memorial Track Complex and Bison Football Field
  
5:30 pmBanquet Celebrating 50 Years of University Chorale *$
 Geiger Center, Upper Level
  
7pmRAWC Out, Sponsored by McDowell Family Intramural Program
 Recreation and Wellness Center (RAWC)
  
7:30 pmChorale 50th Anniversary Celebration Concert
 Raley Chapel, Potter Auditorium
  
*
Reservations Required
$
Cost for the Ticketed Event
Tier Priced Event
*MORE EVENTS TO COME!

Click Here to Order Your Tickets

Share This Page: